ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAKOB MAERSK - IMO 8821694

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:JAKOB MAERSKAdded:Feb 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8821694Hits:2,618
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Photo 30/07/1998
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Maharshi Bhavatreya
IMO:8821694
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565412000
Callsign:9V8510
Former name(s):
- Jakob Maersk (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,878 tons
Summer DWT:36,160 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°0’5.18” N, 62°40’34.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 285° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Raslaffan.
Arrival:30th Oct 2016
09:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 month 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 30th, 09:00:01 UTCRaslaffan.
More Of This Ship
Maharshi Bhavatreya
© Brian Maniglia
Maharshi Bhavatreya
© Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!