ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Expo - IMO 5386966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:ExpoAdded:Jan 12, 2018
Captured:IMO:5386966Hits:187
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Taken by family member in 1960.

Name EXPO
IMO number 5386966
Type of ship CARGO
Gross tonnage 397 tons
DWT 686 tons
Year of build 1959
Builder SCHEEPSWERF VOORWAARTS - HOOGEZAND, NETHERLANDS
Owner REDERIJ EXPO DELFZIJL, NETHERLANFS
Last known name and flag ABDUL RAHMAN / LEBANON
Former names AL SABER until 1980
ABDUL RAHMAN until 1977
WAVERSTROOM until 1969
EXPO until 1960
Status Dead 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Abdul Rahman
IMO:5386966
Former name(s):
- Expo (Until 1977)
- Waverstroom (Until 1969)
- Expo (Until 1960)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:397 tons
Summer DWT:686 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EXPO
© PWR
WAVERSTROOM
© PWR
WAVERSTROOM
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 187 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!