ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIGO - IMO 5180295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ORIGOAdded:Jan 12, 2018
Captured:July 06, 2017IMO:5180295Hits:223
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Sweden flag, built 1955, gross tons 368,
vessels Svalbard cruises at Longyearben, Svalbard
Vessel Identification
Name:Origo
IMO:5180295
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265339000
Callsign:SMYR
Former name(s):
- Kalmar (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:368 tons
Length:39 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Build year:1955
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°8’51.06” N, 17°48’53.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 67° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Longyearbyen
Arrival:18th Mar 2019
12:00:26 UTC
Last update:
6 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 15:30:29 UTCLindholmen
2018 October 11th, 13:00:54 UTCGoteburg
2018 October 11th, 13:00:30 UTCGoteburg !arine.se
2018 October 11th, 13:00:29 UTCGoteburg
2018 October 11th, 13:00:26 UTCGoteburg !or
2018 October 11th, 13:00:05 UTCGoteburg
2018 March 15th, 17:00:41 UTCLongyearbyen
2018 March 12th, 08:00:56 UTCTromso
2018 March 6th, 17:00:40 UTCSkagen
2018 January 2nd, 20:00:57 UTCSkagen
More Of This Ship
ORIGO
© Igor Dilo
ORIGO
© Igor Dilo
ORIGO
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 223 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!