ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Langoysund - IMO 5115977

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:LangoysundAdded:Jan 12, 2018
Captured:July 06, 2017IMO:5115977Hits:124
Photo Category: Harbour & tour boats / restaurant vessels
Description:
Norway flag, built 1954, gross tons 135
vessel for Svalbard cruises at Longyearben, Svalbard
Vessel Identification
Name:Langoysund
IMO:5115977
MMSI:258298000
Callsign:LHFJ
Former name(s):
- Skjervoy (Until 1989 Jul)
- Flakstad (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:135 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Langoysund
© Pieter Inpyn
LANGOYSUND
© Stefan Niederer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 124 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!