Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARJO - IMO 7204801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Leo Johannes [View profile]Title:MARJOAdded:Jan 12, 2018
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
m.v. 'Marjo'
Built 1972 Ohrenstein & Koppel, Lubeck, Ger., as 'Edith Howaldt Russ'

Photo: Rozenburg, August 1991 - Leo Johannes
Vessel Identification
Name:Rei Feng
Former name(s):
- Marjo (Until 1994 Feb)
- Maria Hazimanolis (Until 1988)
- Edita (Until 1985)
- Mount Denali (Until 1985)
- Edith Howaldt Russ (Until 1980)
- Cambridge (Until 1976)
- Edith Howaldt Russ (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,598 tons
Summer DWT:12,478 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Joerg Seyler
© frtrfred
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 202 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!