ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIO THELON - IMO 9283708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:RIO THELONAdded:Jan 13, 2018
Captured:January 07, 2018IMO:9283708Hits:70
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
RIO THELON
Rotterdam, 7.1.2018
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio T
IMO:9283708
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091125
Callsign:A8JR6
Former name(s):
- Rio Thelon (Until 2012 Mar 07)
- Nedlloyd Maxima (Until 2012 Mar 05)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Maxima (Until 2005 Nov 21)
- Rio Thelon (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,314 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°35’21.93” N, 79°58’46.07” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 301° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Puerto Moin
Arrival:16th Apr 2018
13:00:07 UTC
Last update:
4 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 16th, 13:00:07 UTCPuerto Moin
2018 April 15th, 15:00:54 UTCManzanillo
2018 April 10th, 09:00:48 UTCGuayaquil
2018 April 2nd, 13:00:49 UTCPanama_canal
2018 March 5th, 00:01:30 UTCCaucedo
2018 February 20th, 00:30:26 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 17th, 18:30:52 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 February 15th, 23:00:01 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 22nd, 03:00:32 UTCCaucedo
2018 January 11th, 14:00:20 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
Rio Thelon
© Wil Weijsters
Rio Thelon
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Rio Thelon
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 70 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!