ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORLINE I - IMO 8216722

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maksim Abramov [View profile]Title:FORLINE IAdded:Jan 13, 2018
Captured:IMO:8216722Hits:442
Location:Leningrad, St Petersburg, Russia
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Outbound for the Gulf of Finland
Vessel Identification
Name:Forline 1
IMO:8216722
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212373000
Callsign:P3HQ8
Former name(s):
- Frio Star (Until 2006 Jan)
- Ocean Wind (Until 2003 Feb)
- Shidaka Maru (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,878 tons
Summer DWT:6,182 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FORLINE I
© Moolen
Forline I
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Forline I
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Maksim Abramov on Jan 13, 2018 13:47 (3 months ago)
I appreciate, thanks for viewing, TARBATNESS and khungus!
BRGDS.
TARBATNESS on Jan 13, 2018 12:07 (3 months ago)
Very effective picture of a busy maritime setting.
khungus on Jan 13, 2018 07:02 (3 months ago)
This is a really nice photo! Thanks for sharing!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!