ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRYSTALIA - IMO 9658874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marius Esman [View profile]Title:CRYSTALIAAdded:Jan 13, 2018
Captured:December 09, 2017IMO:9658874Hits:120
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
76.000 dwt bulk carrier CRYSTALIA spotted at the Anchorage off Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, December 9th., 2017.
Vessel Identification
Name:Crystalia
IMO:9658874
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241300000
Callsign:SVBX7
Former name(s):
- Jiangnan H2528 (Until 2014 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,882 tons
Summer DWT:76,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2014
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°18’6.39” N, 122°28’9.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 24° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Es Ceu
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
15:37:02 UTC
Last update:
1 month 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 25th, 14:00:16 UTCGb Ptl
2018 July 24th, 14:00:18 UTCSgsin
2018 May 28th, 13:00:06 UTCSepetiba
2018 April 29th, 00:01:03 UTCLt Vnt
2018 April 16th, 13:00:59 UTCNleem
2018 April 15th, 02:00:45 UTCDk Ska
2018 April 15th, 02:00:12 UTCDk Ska
2018 April 15th, 00:01:27 UTCUst-luga
2018 April 12th, 12:00:51 UTCEemshaven
2018 April 7th, 12:00:58 UTCUst-luga
More Of This Ship
CRYSTALIA
© Marcus-S
CRYSTALIA
© Ulf Kornfeld
CRYSTALIA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 120 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!