ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA NEPTUNE - IMO 9603142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marius Esman [View profile]Title:SEA NEPTUNEAdded:Jan 13, 2018
Captured:December 09, 2017IMO:9603142Hits:136
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
81.631 dwt bulk carrier SEA NEPTUNE spotted at the Anchorage off Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, December 9th., 2017.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Neptune
IMO:9603142
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005025
Callsign:V7AM2
Former name(s):
- Guanhua (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:44,047 tons
Summer DWT:82,347 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2013
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°41’28.52” N, 28°25’31.45” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 110° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Ust-luga
Arrival:19th Feb 2019
01:00:13 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 16:00:33 UTCGibraltar
2018 May 21st, 21:00:51 UTCSg Sin
2018 May 7th, 16:00:58 UTCUmm Qasr Iraq
2018 March 15th, 18:00:18 UTCKalama Usa
2017 December 5th, 12:00:21 UTCLas Palmas
2017 November 26th, 07:00:42 UTCWilhelmshaven
2017 August 8th, 20:00:31 UTCVysotsk Russia
2017 August 2nd, 04:00:15 UTCLulea Sweden
2017 July 13th, 21:00:47 UTCLas Palmas
2017 April 29th, 02:00:13 UTCTaixing China
More Of This Ship
SEA NEPTUNE
© Marius Esman
SEA NEPTUNE
© shippingman
SEA NEPTUNE & INTAN DAYA 368
© shippingman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 136 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!