ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIEM PLATO - IMO 9427938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oldkayaker [View profile]Title:SIEM PLATOAdded:Jan 13, 2018
Captured:January 13, 2018IMO:9427938Hits:217
Location:Benicia, United States
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Siem Plato
formerly, Paganino, back again, moored at the Port of Benicia, CA, USA moving cars.
Call sign - D5EU6
DWT - 11,372 tons
Built - 2009
Flag - Monrovia, Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Paganino
IMO:9427938
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092524
Callsign:D5EU6
Former name(s):
- Csav Rio Itata (Until 2015 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:50,000 tons
Summer DWT:11,372 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°45’59.26” N, 122°4’41.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 73° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Yantai
Arrival:7th Nov 2018
10:00:02 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 29th, 08:00:46 UTCLasaro Cardenas
2018 September 8th, 01:00:34 UTCCnynt
2018 August 20th, 02:00:28 UTCKrmas Masan
2018 August 12th, 11:00:58 UTCKrmas
2018 July 29th, 23:00:12 UTCKrmas
2018 July 16th, 00:00:32 UTCUsghr
2018 July 12th, 12:30:59 UTCSan Diego Ussan
2018 June 29th, 12:00:15 UTCHueneme Usntd
2018 June 9th, 10:00:38 UTCCn Ynt
2018 June 3rd, 04:00:58 UTCMxlzc
More Of This Ship
PAGANINO
© rbelesky
PAGANINO
© rbelesky
SIEM PLATO
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 217 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!