ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC RONIT - IMO 8905878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marius Esman [View profile]Title:MSC RONITAdded:Jan 14, 2018
Captured:December 09, 2017IMO:8905878Hits:135
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
container ship MSC RONIT spotted in the harbour of Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, December 9th., 2017.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ronit
IMO:8905878
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370204000
Callsign:3ERX9
Former name(s):
- Conti Arabian (Until 2008 May)
- Ym Cairo I (Until 2004 Sep 17)
- Conti Arabian (Until 2004 Feb 17)
- Delmas Mascareignes (Until 2003 Aug)
- Kaedi (Until 2002 Feb 25)
- Conti Arabian (Until 2000 Mar 30)
- Maruba Challenger (Until 2000 Mar 06)
- Conti Arabian (Until 1997 Sep 17)
- Arabian Senator (Until 1997 Sep 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,000 tons
Summer DWT:26,282 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°35’59.78” S, 17°53’19.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 290° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Lobito
Arrival:8th Feb 2019
11:00:43 UTC
Last update:
14 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 16:00:18 UTCConakry
2018 August 14th, 12:00:16 UTCRosario
2018 July 28th, 22:00:37 UTCSantos
2018 June 2nd, 02:00:42 UTCZarate
2018 May 25th, 18:00:12 UTCSantos
2018 May 2nd, 11:00:15 UTCZarate
2018 April 28th, 08:30:01 UTCSantos
2018 April 9th, 11:00:52 UTCSantos
2018 March 15th, 12:00:30 UTCZarate
2018 January 9th, 18:00:34 UTCAstican
More Of This Ship
Conti Arabian
© simonwp
Kaedi
© DDGHANSA
MSC RONIT
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 135 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!