ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Swansea - IMO 9629469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:D173457Q Brian [View profile]Title:SwanseaAdded:Jan 14, 2018
Captured:January 13, 2018IMO:9629469Hits:110
Location:Drapetsona Bay, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Entering Piraeus
Vessel Identification
Name:Swansea
IMO:9629469
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016231
Callsign:D5FD2
Former name(s):
- Ccni Austral (Until 2015 Feb)
- Swansea (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,809 tons
Summer DWT:80,529 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2014
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°7’3.22” N, 122°25’41.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 257° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Xiamen
Arrival:10th Feb 2019
11:00:25 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 05:30:26 UTCHong Kong
2018 July 3rd, 06:00:53 UTCPort Elizabeth
2018 June 30th, 18:00:26 UTCCape Town
2018 June 11th, 03:45:49 UTCDebrv
2018 April 16th, 05:00:50 UTCAnchorage
2018 April 14th, 20:00:33 UTCBremerhaven
2018 April 13th, 10:00:52 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 13th, 10:00:06 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 11th, 22:45:49 UTCFelixstowe
2018 April 6th, 22:30:34 UTCValencia
More Of This Ship
SWANSEA
© Giwrgos Mertis
SWANSEA
© Giwrgos Mertis
SWANSEA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 110 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!