ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHOBOS - IMO 8208919

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marius Esman [View profile]Title:PHOBOSAdded:Jan 14, 2018
Captured:December 09, 2017IMO:8208919Hits:234
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo ship PHOBOS laid up in the harbour of Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, December 9th., 2017.
Delivered in September 24th., 1983 by J.J. Sietas, Neuenfelde, Germany. Yard number 906.
Vessel Identification
Name:Phobos
IMO:8208919
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371574000
Callsign:3EYG7
Former name(s):
- Langenes (Until 2014 Mar)
- Timbus (Until 2000 Jan 12)
- Hans Gunter Bulow (Until 1983 Sep 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,043 tons
Summer DWT:6,235 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Timbus
© simonwp
Timbus
© simonwp
PHOBOS
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 234 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!