ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ice Grace - IMO 8706777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:D173457Q Brian [View profile]Title:Ice GraceAdded:Jan 14, 2018
Captured:January 13, 2018IMO:8706777Hits:220
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Piraeus anchorage
Vessel Identification
Name:Ice Grace
IMO:8706777
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004840
Callsign:V7ZJ5
Former name(s):
- Parana (Until 2012 Oct)
- Anglian Reefer (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,348 tons
Summer DWT:14,932 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°22’46.87” N, 79°54’49.55” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 290° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Balboa
Arrival:11th Mar 2019
12:00:20 UTC
Last update:
10 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 19th, 03:00:08 UTCAlmirante
2018 September 4th, 20:00:45 UTCVlissingen
2018 August 22nd, 02:00:14 UTCAlmirante
2018 August 7th, 21:00:42 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 26th, 20:00:32 UTCManzanillo
2018 July 10th, 16:00:41 UTCVlissingen
2018 June 28th, 16:00:58 UTCManzanillo
2018 June 25th, 12:00:46 UTCAlmirante
2018 June 9th, 21:00:33 UTCVlissingen
2018 April 28th, 01:00:32 UTCManzanillo
More Of This Ship
ICE GRACE
© Juan Carlos C.
ICE GRACE
© Juan Carlos C.
ICE GRACE
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 220 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!