ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Volcan de Tindaya - IMO 7022708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:trenor [View profile]Title:Volcan de TindayaAdded:Jan 14, 2018
Captured:IMO:7022708Hits:264
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Spanish ferry "Volcán de Tindaya" at Lanzarote, Canary Islands. Image dated 11th November 1998. Ex "Islas Pitiusas" 95 "Ryfylke" 92 "Skudenes" 87. Built 1970 at Tjorvag, Norway, by Smedvik M/V A/S.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mar D'canal
IMO:7022708
Flag:Cape Verde
MMSI:617064000
Callsign:D4ES
Former name(s):
- Marta Andrea (Until 2004 Sep)
- Tindaya (Until 2003 Oct)
- Volcan De Tindaya (Until 2003 May)
- Islas Pitiusas (Until 1995)
- Ryfylke (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:1,638 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sao Vicente
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAR D\'CANAL
© CDH
SKUDENES
© Pieter Inpyn
MAR D’CANAL
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 264 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :