ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ECO DESTINY - IMO 9316921

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:ECO DESTINYAdded:Jan 15, 2018
Captured:January 15, 2018IMO:9316921Hits:123
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bulk carrier ECO DESTINY at Brisbane 15 Jan 2018.
Built: 2005 21059gt 35287dwt 175.60 x 28.40 x 10.416
Flag: Malaysia ex NEW BLESSING (13)
Owner: AE Destiny Sdn Bhd c/o Austbulk Shipping Sdn Bhd, Selangor, Malaysia
Manager: Austbulk Shipping Sdn Bhd, Selangor, Malaysia
Vessel Identification
Name:Eco Destiny
IMO:9316921
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533180014
Callsign:9MQM7
Former name(s):
- New Blessing (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,059 tons
Summer DWT:35,287 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°15’13.62” S, 115°44’35.62” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 110° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Kwinana
Arrival:31st Jan 2019
11:00:51 UTC
Last update:
11 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 6th, 15:00:39 UTCAu Geelong
2018 May 19th, 04:00:49 UTCAu Adelaide
2018 May 5th, 08:00:30 UTCSg Pebg A
2018 April 3rd, 08:00:15 UTCYantai
2018 March 10th, 04:00:49 UTCTownsville
2018 March 3rd, 22:00:04 UTCNewcastle
2018 February 16th, 07:00:39 UTCGladstone
2018 February 9th, 22:30:02 UTCSydney
2018 January 24th, 06:00:01 UTCAdelaide
2018 January 5th, 01:00:51 UTCBrisbane
More Of This Ship
ECO DESTINY
© Pak Agen
ECO DESTINY
© Pak Agen
ECO DESTINY
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 123 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!