ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Glory - IMO 9368625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:D173457Q Brian [View profile]Title:Ocean GloryAdded:Jan 15, 2018
Captured:January 10, 2018IMO:9368625Hits:167
Location:Drapetsona Bay, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Drapetsona Piraeus
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Glory
IMO:9368625
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256252000
Callsign:9HPO8
Former name(s):
- Chang An Glory (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,123 tons
Summer DWT:6,063 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’19.74” N, 23°36’24.93” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 271° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:15th Jan 2019
12:00:07 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 8th, 19:00:49 UTCTai Pei
2017 December 26th, 14:00:51 UTCKao Hsiung
2017 January 16th, 03:30:31 UTCKaohsiung
2014 November 25th, 04:00:44 UTCAmsterdam
2014 November 20th, 07:00:56 UTCGibraltar
2014 November 14th, 16:45:22 UTCSarroch
2014 August 27th, 04:00:10 UTCNew_york
2014 August 6th, 10:00:14 UTCImmingham
2014 June 27th, 14:00:16 UTCNew_york
2014 June 27th, 04:30:58 UTCBoston
More Of This Ship
OCEAN GLORY
© Nektarios Papadakis
OCEAN GLORY
© Nektarios Papadakis
OCEAN GLORY
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 167 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!