ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Siros - IMO 6400343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:D173457Q Brian [View profile]Title:SirosAdded:Jan 15, 2018
Captured:January 10, 2018IMO:6400343Hits:156
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Siros being borded by the Hellenic coast Guard vessel LS040 of Perama Piraeus
Vessel Identification
Name:Siros
IMO:6400343
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237017200
Callsign:SX2878
Former name(s):
- Sara Ghawar (Until 1995 Mar)
- Splendid (Until 1982)
- Thuntank 11 (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:925 tons
Summer DWT:2,030 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1964
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°50’50.63” N, 14°11’26.33” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
6.7kts, 206°
Destination:
Location:Lagos
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
6 months 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
SIROS, GEORGIOS L & AEGINA II
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
SIROS
© Giwrgos Mertis
SIROS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 156 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!