ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OASIS - IMO 8620155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:OASISAdded:Jul 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:8620155Hits:642
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo by Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 28/11/1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Kkg 1
IMO:8620155
Former name(s):
- Ocean Wave I (Until 2007 Apr)
- Hyundai Hawk (Until 2005 Oct)
- Oasis (Until 2004 Jun)
- Samarkand (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,893 tons
Summer DWT:17,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAMARKAND
© Mike Griffiths
SAMARKAND
© Yvon Perchoc
OCEAN WAVE I
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!