ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHL AUDACIA - IMO 9357846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marius Esman [View profile]Title:RHL AUDACIAAdded:Jan 16, 2018
Captured:December 15, 2017IMO:9357846Hits:166
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
container ship RHL AUDACIA spotted at the Anchorage off Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, December 15th., 2017.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rhl Audacia
IMO:9357846
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091823
Callsign:A8TE8
Former name(s):
- Mell Sentosa (Until 2014 Aug 04)
- Csav Venezuela (Until 2011 Sep 28)
- Mell Sentosa (Until 2011 Sep 28)
- G.e.lessing (Until 2007)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,480 tons
Summer DWT:23,744 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RHL Audacia
© SBO
RHL Audacia
© SBO
RHL AUDACIA
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 166 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!