ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA NEW YORK - IMO 9236690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:LIBRA NEW YORKAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9236690Hits:512
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo by Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 29/11/1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Weser
IMO:9236690
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090082
Callsign:V7DG6
Former name(s):
- Libra New York (Until 2009 Jan)
- Wehr Weser (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,691 tons
Length:209 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°35’49.96” N, 79°45’46.83” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 42° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Cotrb
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
04:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 04:00:53 UTCCotrb
2018 February 10th, 05:30:19 UTCPactb
2018 February 7th, 06:00:51 UTCCotrb
2018 February 3rd, 06:00:00 UTCPactb
2018 January 30th, 19:00:47 UTCCotrb
2018 January 27th, 07:00:06 UTCPactb
2018 January 17th, 04:00:55 UTCCotrb
2018 January 11th, 04:00:37 UTCPactb
2018 January 2nd, 14:00:34 UTCUspef
2017 December 20th, 01:30:50 UTCPactb
More Of This Ship
MSC WESER
© Captain Ted
WEHR WESER
© Emmanuel.L
WEHR WESER
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!