ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Norvarg - IMO 7911052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:NorvargAdded:Jan 16, 2018
Captured:July 06, 2017IMO:7911052Hits:134
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Norway flag, built 1980, gross tons 1083
at Longyearben, Svalbard
Vessel Identification
Name:Norvarg
IMO:7911052
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257716000
Callsign:LAQE5
Former name(s):
- Northern Star (Until 2000 Dec 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,085 tons
Summer DWT:1,063 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tromso
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°40’38.56” N, 18°59’14.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 248° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Tlf+4777587661
Arrival:19th Apr 2019
18:00:02 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 12:00:29 UTCTlf+4777587661
2017 October 26th, 22:00:25 UTCTlf+4777587661
2017 March 14th, 10:00:19 UTCTlf+4777587661
2016 June 27th, 12:00:14 UTCRussian Zone
2016 March 5th, 08:00:02 UTCBarentssea
2016 February 23rd, 18:00:38 UTCTromse
2015 August 16th, 13:00:36 UTCTromse
2015 July 24th, 19:00:40 UTCBarentsea
2015 July 5th, 09:00:02 UTCHopen
2015 June 5th, 20:00:26 UTCTromso
More Of This Ship
Northern Star
© Allan RO
NORVARG, MYS CHIKHACHEVA & HAVBORG
© Geir Vinnes
NORVARG
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 134 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!