ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNBIRD - IMO 7927984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan Carlos Cilveti [View profile]Title:SUNBIRDAdded:Feb 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:7927984Hits:1,352
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Málaga 30-XI-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Celestyal Olympia
IMO:7927984
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229051000
Callsign:9HA3027
Former name(s):
- Thomson Destiny (Until 2012 May 21)
- Sunbird (Until 2005 Apr)
- Song Of America (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:37,773 tons
Summer DWT:4,925 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© Vincent Thépaut
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© Josep Pretel (pretsend)
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Justin Champion on Aug 15, 2007 02:07 (10 years ago)
Gorgeous pic of this revolutionary ship!
Arne Jürgens on Jun 06, 2006 23:45 (11 years ago)
Very nice pic of her!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,352 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!