ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Soroyfisk - IMO 9220873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SoroyfiskAdded:Jan 17, 2018
Captured:July 07, 2017IMO:9220873Hits:120
Location:Honningsvag, Norway
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Norway flag, built 1999, gross tons 377
Vessel Identification
Name:Soroyfisk
IMO:9220873
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259641000
Callsign:LJQQ
Former name(s):
- Stromsnes (Until 2012 Jan)
- Asbjorn Selsbane (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:377 tons
Length:27 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aalesund
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
68°48’25.7” N, 16°32’39.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 252° (90°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCFishing_ask On Ch 14
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCFishing_ask On Ch 16
More Of This Ship
SOROYFISK M-20-A
© Sydney Sinclair
SOROYFISK M-20-A
© Sydney Sinclair
Soroyfisk
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 120 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!