ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOKACHI FROST - IMO 8503242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marius Esman [View profile]Title:TOKACHI FROSTAdded:Jan 18, 2018
Captured:December 12, 2015IMO:8503242Hits:186
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Refrigerated cargo ship TOKACHI FROST spotted in the harbour of Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (Dique Reina Sofia), December 12th., 2015.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tokachi Frost
IMO:8503242
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518332000
Callsign:V3RS6
Former name(s):
- Tokachi Star (Until 2007 Mar)
- Tokachi (Until 1996 Oct)
- Tokachi Maru (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,936 tons
Summer DWT:3,621 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°53’26.19” N, 17°5’54.35” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 337° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Nouadhibou
Arrival:30th Jan 2019
12:00:15 UTC
Last update:
25 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 30th, 12:00:53 UTCDouala
2017 October 17th, 04:00:41 UTCCape Town
2017 June 28th, 10:00:54 UTCNouadhibou
2015 November 7th, 12:00:37 UTCLas Palmas
2013 April 25th, 08:30:18 UTCLas Palmas
2012 December 6th, 21:00:59 UTCWalvis Bay
2012 September 21st, 08:00:50 UTCFaeroe, Island
2011 November 18th, 06:00:51 UTCMaputo
2011 November 16th, 04:00:06 UTCDurban
2011 July 24th, 16:00:42 UTCLagos
More Of This Ship
TOKACHI FROST
© Juan B
Tokachi Maru
© frode adolfsen
Tokachi Star
© Groovypict
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 186 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!