ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IWATO - IMO 9106807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:IWATOAdded:Jan 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9106807Hits:601
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Damali
IMO:9106807
Former name(s):
- Iwato (Until 2010 Jun)
- Eagle I (Until 2006 Feb)
- Iwato (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,619 tons
Summer DWT:24,372 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DAMALI
© baserock
IWATO
© Gianpaolo
IWATO
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!