ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIGHT WHALE - IMO 8228543

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marius Esman [View profile]Title:RIGHT WHALEAdded:Jan 18, 2018
Captured:December 09, 2015IMO:8228543Hits:223
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Fishing freezer stern trawler RIGHT WHALE spotted in the harbour of Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, December 9th., 2015.
One of in total 131 fishing freezer stern trawlers that were built from 1974 to 2011 by GP Chernomorskiy Sudostroitelnyy Zavod, Nikolayev, Ukraine, Russia Project 1288. Yard number 544.
Vessel Identification
Name:Right Whale
IMO:8228543
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273366690
Callsign:UHSB
Former name(s):
- Coral (Until 2012 Sep)
- Pyotr Shafranov (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:4,407 tons
Summer DWT:1,810 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PYOTR SHAFRANOV
© Gena Anfimov
CORAL
© 3SX
RIGHT WHALE
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 223 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!