ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC PACIFIC - IMO 9427081

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anja Hillebrands [View profile]Title:BBC PACIFICAdded:Jan 18, 2018
Captured:January 07, 2018IMO:9427081Hits:144
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Coming in the Port of Emden

Build 2007
Flag Antigua & Barbuda

Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Pacific
IMO:9427081
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305108000
Callsign:V2CU2
Former name(s):
- Norderloog (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,261 tons
Summer DWT:6,191 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°46’5.97” N, 10°45’18.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 176° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Rosyth
Arrival:12th Jul 2019
18:00:11 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 16:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 26th, 16:00:22 UTCCalais
2018 March 29th, 14:00:11 UTCBilbao
2018 March 24th, 20:00:17 UTCWaterford
2018 March 8th, 20:00:17 UTCVyborg
2018 February 10th, 15:00:55 UTCAlgeciras
2018 February 5th, 12:00:28 UTCCagliari
2018 January 22nd, 18:00:31 UTCNafplion
2018 January 13th, 03:00:15 UTCAveiro
2018 January 7th, 12:00:52 UTCEmden
More Of This Ship
BBC PACIFIC
© babür halulu
BBC PACIFIC
© babür halulu
BBC PACIFIC
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 144 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!