ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BCL IWONA - IMO 9336294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BCL IWONAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9336294Hits:556
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 27, 2006. IMO 9336294. Ex-KATHARINA SIBUM 2006-2006.

*Renamed KATHARINA SIBUM in September 2010 and LOUISE BORCHARD in July 2011

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Louise Borchard
IMO:9336294
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305765000
Callsign:V2BR2
Former name(s):
- Katharina Sibum (Until 2011 Jul)
- Bcl Iwona (Until 2010 Sep)
- Katharina Sibum (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,701 tons
Summer DWT:8,238 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°27’18.84” N, 12°14’31.38” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Venice
Arrival:27th Mar 2017
17:00:33 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 3rd, 06:00:01 UTCAshdod
2017 March 27th, 17:00:33 UTCVenice
2017 March 26th, 21:00:17 UTCRavenna
2017 March 18th, 22:00:46 UTCAshdod
2017 March 14th, 15:00:35 UTCVenice
2017 February 28th, 08:00:17 UTCRavenna
2017 February 21st, 08:00:43 UTCImassol
2017 February 20th, 10:00:23 UTCHaifa
2017 February 18th, 20:00:18 UTCLimassol
2017 February 13th, 13:00:58 UTCRavenna
More Of This Ship
BCL IWONA
© miraflores
BCL IWONA
© miraflores
BCL IWONA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!