ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FASE - IMO 9291066

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:FASEAdded:Apr 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9291066Hits:802
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
FASE. IMO number: 9291066
Call Sign: A8FA3 Gross tonnage: 11300
Year of build: 2004 Flag: Liberia
Registered owner: CARDIFF INC Address: 150, Motor Parkway, Hauppauge NY UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Ship manager: HILTVEIT ASSOC NY USA
built by Poli S.P.A Italy. Special Thanks to Ilhan Kerman for the information.
New York, USA. Feb 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Harbour Cloud
IMO:9291066
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311023300
Callsign:C6XV6
Former name(s):
- Fase (Until 2009 May 22)
- Fase D (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,191 tons
Summer DWT:16,882 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°3’57.54” N, 2°0’3.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 84° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Es Tar
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
02:00:06 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 02:00:06 UTCEs Tar
2018 January 8th, 16:00:13 UTCBe Anr
2017 December 31st, 14:00:21 UTCGhent
2017 December 27th, 05:00:35 UTCFr Lrh
2017 December 11th, 05:00:14 UTCEs Huv
2017 December 5th, 05:30:48 UTCIt Pfx
2017 November 30th, 21:30:07 UTCTrieste
2017 November 12th, 22:00:48 UTCGebze
2017 October 21st, 06:00:18 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 15th, 17:00:58 UTCStade
More Of This Ship
NJORD CLOUD
© fran-tgn
Njord Cloud
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Njord Cloud
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!