ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZAGORA - IMO 9111486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aljaz Hrvatin [View profile]Title:ZAGORAAdded:Jan 19, 2018
Captured:January 18, 2018IMO:9111486Hits:191
Location:Koper, Slovenia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Departure from Koper, Slovenia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zagora
IMO:9111486
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215163000
Callsign:9HA2662
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Belem (Until 2004 May)
- Hasselwerder (Until 2002 Apr)
- Cmbt Oceania (Until 2000 Aug)
- Hasselwerder (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,795 tons
Summer DWT:14,100 tons
Length:163 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°38’31.78” S, 18°5’47.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 294° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Capetown
Arrival:17th Jun 2019
01:00:02 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Hasselwerder
© simonwp
Zagora
© Wil Weijsters
ZAGORA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 191 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!