ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TERESA DEL MAR - IMO 8513792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:TERESA DEL MARAdded:Nov 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:8513792Hits:527
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Saliendo de Valencia.Leaving from Valencia 15-08-2006

Call Sign : ECED
Gross tonnage : 16250
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Spain
Vessel Identification
Name:Maria
IMO:8513792
Former name(s):
- Teresa Del Mar (Until 2010 Feb)
- Maren S (Until 2003 Sep)
- Egoli Star 2 (Until 2002 Apr)
- Nordana Challenger (Until 2001 Apr)
- Maren S (Until 1998)
- Yolande Delmas (Until 1997 Sep)
- Cmb Medal (Until 1996 Oct)
- Red Sea Enfant (Until 1992 Dec)
- Ville De Mercure (Until 1992 Mar)
- Hyundai Riviera (Until 1991 Dec)
- Ville De Mercure (Until 1991)
- Cielo Del Brasile (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,250 tons
Summer DWT:23,434 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TERESA DEL MAR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
RED SEA ENFANT
© Ulf Kornfeld
CMB MEDAL
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!