ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TARNSJO - IMO 9038969

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi Thiel [View profile]Title:TARNSJOAdded:Aug 28, 2006
Captured:IMO:9038969Hits:533
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Nordkammer Schleuse BRunsbŁttel 28.09.05/IMO : 9038969 / DWT : 9,500 / GT : 7,600 / Built : 1993 bei Kvaerner Kleven / Draft : 8,20 / LOA : 129,50 m / Beam : 18 m / Depth : 8,20 m /Speed : 14 Kn / Hafen : OSLO / Owner : Tarntank / Engine Type : Krupp MAK
Vessel Identification
Name:Taurus
IMO:9038969
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273350980
Callsign:UBKJ6
Former name(s):
- Tarnsjo (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,534 tons
Summer DWT:10,908 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°57’54.58” N, 120°21’58.19” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 45° (157°)
Destination:
Location:Zpv
Arrival:11th Nov 2020
04:00:42 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 February 4th, 18:00:49 UTCVladivostok
2015 January 27th, 01:00:06 UTCYangshan
2014 December 27th, 10:00:53 UTCVladivostok
2013 February 28th, 20:00:27 UTCLongkou
More Of This Ship
TARNSJO
© swar0232
TARNSJO
© swar0232
TAURUS
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!