ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Corona - IMO 7435620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:CoronaAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7435620Hits:548
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Corona" 1976-1305 GT
St John's-Atg.Callsign:V2PJ1
ex Kortezubi
ex Barona
1996 "Corona"
spot:25-08-2006 misty river Eems-destination Eemshaven-Groningen Seaports.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mody H
IMO:7435620
Former name(s):
- Blf Maro (Until 2010 Jan)
- Corona I (Until 2009 Jun)
- Corona (Until 2007 Oct)
- Barona (Until 1996 Jan)
- Kortezubi (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,305 tons
Summer DWT:2,091 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Corona
© Frits Olinga
Corona
© Frits Olinga
CORONA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!