ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KURZEME - IMO 9133094

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:KURZEMEAdded:Sep 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:9133094Hits:1,441
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
LNG CARRIER SEEN AT ARZEW ON 26/8/2006.
LPG/C CARRIER CU.M. 20.726 - DWT 22.324 - LOA 160 MTS. - BEAM 25.6 MTS. - DRAFT 10.53 MTS - OWNED/MANAGED BY LATVIAN SHIPPING COMPANY - LATVIAN FLAG.
Vessel Identification
Name:Apoda
IMO:9133094
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525019549
Callsign:PNHL
Former name(s):
- Kurzeme (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,503 tons
Summer DWT:23,469 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APODA
© husni ibrahim nasution
Kurzeme
© BraCom
KURZEME
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kirill on Aug 30, 2006 14:02 (11 years ago)
Hi, info is not quite correct..
flag is Latvian since 2003 but Manager/owner - Latvian Shipping Company.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!