ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIENDSHIP - IMO 7614707

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:FRIENDSHIPAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7614707Hits:1,211
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 2006
Imo No 7614707
ex Gallic Fjord,Gauss F.Zois
Appledore Shipbuilders (AS117) U.K.1977
Vessel Identification
Name:Gypsumco
IMO:7614707
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677021500
Callsign:5IM315
Former name(s):
- Nizar M (Until 2013 May)
- Salim K (Until 2010 Aug)
- Sinbad (Until 2010 Feb)
- Friendship (Until 2007 Feb)
- Zois (Until 2004 May)
- Gauss F (Until 1996)
- Gallic Fjord (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,991 tons
Summer DWT:3,256 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Intertek Maritime Bureau
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SINBAD
© Nektarios Papadakis
GAUSS F
© PWR
GAUSS F
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Christian on Oct 18, 2006 16:47 (11 years ago)
OMFG! Who put those cars on the wood? I woul'd buy that car! You can get wood with your car.
Malte Wulf on Aug 29, 2006 20:36 (11 years ago)
Look at this cargo. I never saw it before.
Wood with cars on, I think you can only see that at the Bosphorus! :-D

Greatings
Malte Wulf
Ilhan Kermen on Jun 23, 2009 02:31 (8 years ago)
Many thanks Ricardo.i uploaded her a sister too with crane.
regards
ilhan
Ricardo Bruno on Aug 28, 2006 11:50 (11 years ago)
Great photo Ilhan.
Regards,
Ricardo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,211 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!