ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KURZEME - IMO 9133094

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:KURZEMEAdded:Aug 28, 2006
Captured:IMO:9133094Hits:770
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
LNG CARRIER SEEN AT ARZEW ON 26/8/2006

*18,503 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1997 by Hyundai H.I. Renamed: APODA. IMO No. added. Admin. JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Apoda
IMO:9133094
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525019549
Callsign:PNHL
Former name(s):
- Kurzeme (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,503 tons
Summer DWT:23,469 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°5’52.32” N, 103°53’23.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0.1kts, 241°
Destination:
Location:Batam Idn
Arrival:11th Jan 2020
00:00:32 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 5th, 03:42:38 UTCId Tgp
2012 January 7th, 16:00:59 UTCS'pore Pwbgb
2012 January 7th, 16:00:58 UTCS'pore Pwbgb
2012 January 7th, 16:00:57 UTCS'pore Pwbgb
2012 January 7th, 16:00:56 UTCS'pore Pwbgb
2012 January 7th, 16:00:55 UTCS'pore Pwbgb
2012 January 7th, 16:00:53 UTCS'pore Pwbgb
2012 January 7th, 16:00:53 UTCS'pore Pwbgb
2012 January 7th, 16:00:52 UTCS'pore Pwbgb
2012 January 7th, 16:00:52 UTCS'pore Pwbgb
More Of This Ship
Kurzeme
© simonwp
APODA
© ucok
Kurzeme
© Bram van Broekhoven
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!