ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACK SEA S - IMO 7707839

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:paul ionescu ( galati ) [View profile]Title:BLACK SEA SAdded:Jan 20, 2018
Captured:January 19, 2018IMO:7707839Hits:197
Location:Galatz, Romania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Black Sea S flag Rep.Moldova- Galati on Danube River
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Malo
IMO:7707839
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209810000
Callsign:P3ZB4
Former name(s):
- Blankenes (Until 2005 Dec 12)
- Wilson Malo (Until 2005 Dec 12)
- Black Sea (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,061 tons
Summer DWT:6,433 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Black Sea S
© Edward Ticu
WILSON MALO
© har
WILSON MALO
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 197 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!