ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kansas River - IMO 8213720

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tender [View profile]Title:Kansas RiverAdded:Mar 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:8213720Hits:601
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound IJmuiden Seaports ,bound for the Corus Steelworks - 26-8-06
ex Koggegracht
Vessel Identification
Name:Mumtaz Amca
IMO:8213720
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013959
Callsign:A8QL9
Former name(s):
- Kansas River (Until 2008 Aug)
- Corn Manor (Until 2005 Mar)
- Koggegracht (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,921 tons
Summer DWT:8,169 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°56’14.22” N, 38°7’18.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 159° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Trabzon
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
12:00:16 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 1st, 03:00:23 UTCTuapse
2018 September 1st, 22:00:40 UTCSamsun
2018 April 26th, 12:00:16 UTCTrabzon
2018 April 23rd, 19:00:49 UTCNovorossysk
2018 March 6th, 20:00:12 UTCTuzla
2018 March 1st, 08:00:59 UTCTuapse
2018 February 27th, 21:00:20 UTCHereke
2018 February 23rd, 08:00:23 UTCTuapse
2018 February 18th, 02:00:16 UTCHopa
2018 February 15th, 11:00:55 UTCTuapse
More Of This Ship
Mumtaz Amca
© Evgeniy .
Mumtaz Amca
© Evgeniy .
Mumtaz Amca
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!