ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANMAR S - IMO 9013062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tender [View profile]Title:ANMAR SAdded:Dec 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9013062Hits:430
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
We had a crewchange 2,5 miles out of the breakwaters IJmuiden Seaports - Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Anmar S
IMO:9013062
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246179000
Callsign:PIFO
Former name(s):
- Fast Sim (Until 2005 Aug)
- Veritas (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,666 tons
Summer DWT:2,270 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Loosdrecht
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°41’30.08” N, 4°35’18.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 255° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Moerdijk
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
17:00:56 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:42 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 September 5th, 05:00:01 UTCNorrkoping
2018 September 1st, 18:00:42 UTCGdynia
2018 August 30th, 21:00:25 UTCRostock
2018 August 23rd, 03:00:17 UTCMaas Pilot
2018 August 15th, 01:00:39 UTCVasteras
2018 August 7th, 15:00:50 UTCAntwerpen
2018 August 6th, 11:00:27 UTCMo I Rana
2018 August 1st, 06:00:42 UTCDrammen
2018 July 30th, 20:00:42 UTCSkaw In Order
More Of This Ship
EEMS COBALT
© Malte Classens
EEMS COBALT
© Malte Classens
EEMS COBALT
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!