ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STRATHDYCE - IMO 7341855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Strathdee [View profile]Title:STRATHDYCEAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:7341855Hits:1,879
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
One of the SD14s built for the P&O General Cargo Division at Sunderland in the 1970s passing Greenock inbound for Glasgow in 1977.

Built 1977/9230grt

79 KOMOVI - 92 MONTE
Vessel Identification
Name:Monte
IMO:7341855
Former name(s):
- Komovi (Until 1992 Sep)
- Strathdyce (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,962 tons
Summer DWT:15,088 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOMOVI
© Pieter Inpyn
STRATHDYCE
© Bob Scott
MONTE
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,879 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!