ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANN ROUSING - IMO 9037903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tore Hettervik [View profile]Title:ANN ROUSINGAdded:Jan 22, 2018
Captured:January 22, 2018IMO:9037903Hits:56
Location:Lindoe Terminal, Odense, Denmark
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In the snowing weather today
Vessel Identification
Name:Ann Rousing
IMO:9037903
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220550000
Callsign:OYIP2
Former name(s):
- Balmung (Until 2008 Aug)
- Panda Ii (Until 1999 Jan)
- Panda (Until 1999)
- Edith (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,326 tons
Summer DWT:2,750 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Liseleje
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°40’38.19” N, 12°38’23.36” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 196° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Dkcph Copenhagen
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
03:30:54 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 03:30:54 UTCDkcph Copenhagen
2018 June 19th, 03:30:15 UTCDkaal Aalborg
2018 June 15th, 04:30:47 UTCDkode Odense
2018 June 14th, 04:30:21 UTCSemma Malmoe
2018 June 13th, 04:30:03 UTCDkode Odense
2018 June 10th, 03:30:05 UTCDkaal Aalborg
2018 June 6th, 04:30:36 UTCDkode Odense
2018 June 5th, 03:30:11 UTCSemma Malmoe
2018 June 2nd, 17:30:58 UTCDkaar Aarhus
2018 June 1st, 05:30:56 UTCDkcph Copenhagen
More Of This Ship
ANN ROUSING
© jeffess
ANN ROUSING
© Andreas Hoppe
ANN ROUSING
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 56 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!