ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR - IMO 9064126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATORAdded:Nov 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9064126Hits:512
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
PHOTO TAKEN AT SORRENTO - ITALY - ON 22/8/2006 PM.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seven Seas Navigator
IMO:9064126
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311050600
Callsign:C6ZI9
Former name(s):
- Akademik Nikolay Pilyugin (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,803 tons
Summer DWT:3,342 tons
Length:173 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’16.06” N, 14°15’22” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 249° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Naples
Arrival:23rd Nov 2020
09:00:00 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 10:00:36 UTCSt. Georges Bermuda
2018 September 10th, 07:00:05 UTCHorta Azores
2018 September 9th, 06:00:17 UTCPonta Delgada
2018 August 30th, 07:00:08 UTCCadiz
2018 August 28th, 06:30:20 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 25th, 05:00:56 UTCLe Verdon
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:13 UTCZeebruge
2018 August 20th, 06:15:48 UTCAmsterdam Via Ijm
2018 August 19th, 04:15:22 UTCTyne Newcastle
2018 August 8th, 03:45:28 UTCHammerfest
More Of This Ship
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© Robbie Cox
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© Manfred
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!