ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTIC OCEAN - IMO 9123805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Bode [View profile]Title:ARCTIC OCEANAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9123805Hits:599
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
photo kiel canal 06.08.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Njord
IMO:9123805
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244735000
Callsign:PHKY
Former name(s):
- Elusive (Until 2012 Jul)
- Arctic Ocean (Until 2007 Jun 21)
- Norasia Arabia (Until 1997 Oct 28)
- Arctic Ocean (Until 1996 Jul 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:8,001 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°31’31.73” N, 17°6’26.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 21° (26°)
Destination:
Location:St Petersburg
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
07:30:32 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 07:30:32 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 April 16th, 06:30:36 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 9th, 15:50:05 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 April 6th, 15:00:09 UTCHamburg
2018 April 4th, 07:00:11 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 29th, 16:00:42 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 March 25th, 16:00:18 UTCHamburg
2018 March 22nd, 23:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 16th, 04:00:47 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 March 12th, 14:00:20 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
NJORD
© Ulf Kornfeld
Njord
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Njord
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!