ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INCE INEBOLU - IMO 9254472

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Edson de Lima Lucas [View profile]Title:INCE INEBOLUAdded:Jan 23, 2018
Captured:July 20, 2010IMO:9254472Hits:383
Location:Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving to Rio de Janeiro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ince Inebolu
IMO:9254472
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000874
Callsign:TCPK7
Former name(s):
- Medi Manila (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,011 tons
Summer DWT:52,376 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:12.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°44’48.76” N, 25°46’43.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 359° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Id Tbu> Sg Sin-pjsb
Arrival:22nd May 2019
19:00:38 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 25th, 19:00:37 UTCTr Ali--ru Nvs
2018 March 25th, 19:00:32 UTCTr Ali--ru Nvs
2017 December 20th, 05:00:06 UTCTr Ere>ru Nvs
2017 December 13th, 03:00:26 UTCTr Isk>tr Ere
2017 November 15th, 12:00:57 UTCRu Nvs>sd Pzu
2017 October 20th, 12:00:59 UTCTr Ids>ru Nvs
2017 October 13th, 10:00:56 UTCBe Anr>tr Ids
2017 September 27th, 03:00:59 UTCFr Mtx>be Anr
2017 September 25th, 12:00:45 UTCFr Mtx>?? ???
2017 September 14th, 12:00:02 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
INCE INEBOLU
© det
INCE INEBOLU
© det
INCE INEBOLU
© Gilbert CAILLER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Celso Marino on Jan 25, 2018 13:26 (1 year ago)
Bela foto !
Edson de Lima Lucas on Jan 23, 2018 20:45 (1 year ago)
Mike ... thanks for the comments ... this is a typical summer day at Rio !
Mike Matzel on Jan 23, 2018 19:59 (1 year ago)
Nice motive and good picture. Best regards, Mike.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 383 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!