ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC COMET - IMO 9113733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Bode [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC COMETAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9113733Hits:446
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
photo kiel canal 15.07.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Comet
IMO:9113733
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209506000
Callsign:C4BP2
Former name(s):
- Janra (Until 2005 Apr 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,291 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°58’24.6” N, 4°2’19.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 150° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Rtm
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
16:00:39 UTC
Last update:
42 minutes 28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 07:00:50 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 22nd, 16:00:20 UTCNl Rtm
2018 April 20th, 02:00:45 UTCSe Got
2018 April 15th, 08:00:47 UTCNl Rtm
2018 April 15th, 08:00:20 UTCNl Rtm
2018 April 12th, 08:00:48 UTCGoteburg
2018 April 7th, 08:00:12 UTCNl Rtm
2018 April 6th, 08:00:31 UTCGoteburg
2018 April 5th, 08:00:27 UTCSwe Uddevalla
2018 April 5th, 08:00:12 UTCGoteborg
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC COMET
© marshal79
ATLANTIC COMET
© marshal79
ATLANTIC COMET
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!