ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LEA - IMO 9162643

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:MSC LEAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:June 22, 2006IMO:9162643Hits:408
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen at Felixstowe on the 22/06/06
Operated by Mediterranean Shipping Company
Flag: Panama
Built 2000
15675 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Lea
IMO:9162643
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215101000
Callsign:9HA2639
Former name(s):
- Shropshire (Until 2009 Aug 17)
- Adcl Sabrina (Until 2009 Aug 17)
- Shropshire (Until 2004 Nov)
- Adcl Sabrina (Until 2001 Oct)
- Norasia Sabrina (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,836 tons
Summer DWT:14,150 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°19’59.5” N, 34°37’27.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 197° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Itran>itvce
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
01:00:08 UTC
Last update:
3 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 23:00:16 UTCSikop>ittrs
2018 November 2nd, 01:00:37 UTCItvce>ilhfa
2018 August 7th, 19:00:15 UTCIttrs>itran
2018 August 7th, 01:00:08 UTCItran>itvce
2018 August 5th, 17:00:38 UTCIttrs>itran
2018 August 4th, 17:00:36 UTCSikop>itran
2018 August 4th, 03:00:04 UTCIlash>sikop
2018 July 29th, 02:00:58 UTCIttrs>ilhfa
2018 July 24th, 23:00:31 UTCItvce>ittrs
2018 July 24th, 21:30:25 UTCIttrs>itvce
More Of This Ship
MSC LEA
© Dragec
MSC LEA
© Aljaz Hrvatin
MSC LEA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 408 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!