ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BATUMI - IMO 7107883

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:P. Tabagua [View profile]Title:BATUMIAdded:Jan 23, 2018
Captured:May 25, 1971IMO:7107883Hits:162
Location:Batumi, Georgia
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Originally built as "BATUMI"
Vessel Identification
Name:Abakan
IMO:7107883
Former name(s):
- Arzew (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,406 tons
Summer DWT:22,610 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Saetta
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
ARZEW
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 162 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!