ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAS MONARCH - IMO 9151149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:GAS MONARCHAdded:Aug 28, 2006
Captured:IMO:9151149Hits:382
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Vessel leaving Flushing Roads for Northsea.
Seen abeam.
2006-08-26

*4,402 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1997 by Fukuoka S.B. Ex names: SWEET DREAM, SILVER DREAM. Renamed: ZHENG LONG. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*

Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Monarch
IMO:9151149
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311796000
Callsign:C6TW3
Former name(s):
- Zheng Long (Until 2010 Oct)
- Gas Monarch (Until 2009 Jan)
- Sweet Dream (Until 2006 Feb)
- Silver Dream (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,402 tons
Summer DWT:3,800 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’9.46” N, 104°0’27.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 83° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pwbgb
Arrival:6th Feb 2017
12:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 month 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 6th, 12:00:16 UTCSingapore Pwbgb
2017 January 3rd, 09:15:09 UTCKaohsiung
2016 November 2nd, 06:00:01 UTCKaohsiung
2016 January 10th, 20:00:00 UTCNipa,indonesia
2016 January 3rd, 19:00:05 UTCZhuhai,china
2015 June 20th, 20:00:16 UTCKaohsiung
2015 January 10th, 12:00:04 UTCMaptaphut
2014 December 24th, 22:00:56 UTCOplsingapore
2014 November 18th, 18:00:50 UTCKaohsiung
2014 July 29th, 00:01:35 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
GAS MONARCH
© timbo2
Gas Monarch
© Knut Helge Schistad
Gas Monarch
© bvdm
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 382 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!