ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO PANAMA - IMO 9320142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:west-jp [View profile]Title:COSCO PANAMAAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9320142Hits:539
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
G/T: 27,915t L.O.A: 215.45m  Flag: Liberia

Yokohama, Japan 07/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Minerva
IMO:9320142
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091317
Callsign:A8HR7
Former name(s):
- Cosco Panama (Until 2011 Feb 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,915 tons
Summer DWT:38,117 tons
Length:215 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°27’24.85” N, 104°5’32.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 170° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Wopl.
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
14:00:03 UTC
Last update:
4 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 14:00:03 UTCWopl.
2018 May 12th, 01:00:27 UTCSin Opl
2018 May 3rd, 18:00:05 UTCJakarta
2018 April 19th, 06:00:17 UTCMakassar
2018 April 10th, 22:45:07 UTCJakarta
2018 April 1st, 01:00:11 UTCWopl Singapore
2018 February 4th, 08:30:43 UTCTg.priok
2018 February 3rd, 08:30:26 UTCSing Wopl
2018 January 2nd, 13:30:14 UTCSurabaya
2017 December 6th, 19:30:22 UTCTg.priok
More Of This Ship
MINERVA
© martin klingsick
MINERVA
© Tomasello Letterio
MINERVA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ricardo Bruno on Aug 28, 2006 15:00 (11 years ago)
Great photo. Nice stern view.
Regards,
Ricardo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!